x
This website is using cookies. We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. More info. That's Fine
HPC:Factor Logo 
 
Latest Forum Activity

miroslavus Page Icon Posted 2011-03-11 3:43 PM
#
Avatar image of miroslavus
Factor Fanatic

Posts:
57
Location:
Slovak Republic
Status:
can i get 16 bit display on jornada 720? some program or setting.
 Top of the page
C:Amie Page Icon Posted 2011-03-11 4:22 PM
#
Avatar image of C:Amie
Administrator
H/PC Oracle

Posts:
17,972
Location:
United Kingdom
Status:
It should be by default...
 Top of the page
miroslavus Page Icon Posted 2011-03-11 7:41 PM
#
Avatar image of miroslavus
Factor Fanatic

Posts:
57
Location:
Slovak Republic
Status:
can i change default?
 Top of the page
C:Amie Page Icon Posted 2011-03-12 1:59 AM
#
Avatar image of C:Amie
Administrator
H/PC Oracle

Posts:
17,972
Location:
United Kingdom
Status:
Why? You can only go lower
 Top of the page
CE Geek Page Icon Posted 2011-03-12 2:08 AM
#
Avatar image of CE Geek
Global Moderator
H/PC Oracle

Posts:
12,667
Location:
Southern California
Status:
To increase redraw speed, C:Amie.
 Top of the page
C:Amie Page Icon Posted 2011-03-12 12:04 PM
#
Avatar image of C:Amie
Administrator
H/PC Oracle

Posts:
17,972
Location:
United Kingdom
Status:
I hadn't realised that web page rendering had become that much of a problem that the bit depth was to blame
 Top of the page
miroslavus Page Icon Posted 2011-03-12 12:56 PM
#
Avatar image of miroslavus
Factor Fanatic

Posts:
57
Location:
Slovak Republic
Status:
i just ask because i get error
this application requires a 12- or 16-bit display.
 Top of the page
Alt Bass Page Icon Posted 2011-03-12 1:42 PM
#
Avatar image of Alt Bass
H/PC Sensei

Posts:
1,169
Location:
Russia
Status:
What application?
 Top of the page
miroslavus Page Icon Posted 2011-03-12 4:48 PM
#
Avatar image of miroslavus
Factor Fanatic

Posts:
57
Location:
Slovak Republic
Status:
GAPI and age of empires
 Top of the page
CE Geek Page Icon Posted 2011-03-13 3:36 AM
#
Avatar image of CE Geek
Global Moderator
H/PC Oracle

Posts:
12,667
Location:
Southern California
Status:
A couple of versions of gx.dll cause that error for most GAPI programs when you try to run them on an H/PC. Use GAPI for HPCs and your troubles are over:

http://www.wincesoft.de/html/gapi_for_hpc_s.html
 Top of the page
miroslavus Page Icon Posted 2011-03-13 11:50 AM
#
Avatar image of miroslavus
Factor Fanatic

Posts:
57
Location:
Slovak Republic
Status:
i have this GAPI
 Top of the page
CE Geek Page Icon Posted 2011-03-13 6:10 PM
#
Avatar image of CE Geek
Global Moderator
H/PC Oracle

Posts:
12,667
Location:
Southern California
Status:
Have you run GAPI Setup on the 720 yet?
 Top of the page
miroslavus Page Icon Posted 2011-03-14 6:19 PM
#
Avatar image of miroslavus
Factor Fanatic

Posts:
57
Location:
Slovak Republic
Status:
it goes after reset...sorry
 Top of the page
Jump to forum:
Seconds to generate: 0.183 - Cached queries : 70 - Executed queries : 9